Racing History

1954 Racing Entries for Siata 300 BC

Date Race Place State / Country Racing number Driver Name Photo Chassis Result
Date Race Place State / Country Racing number Driver Name Photo Chassis Result
1954/01/24 Palm Springs Road Race Palm Springs CA 8 Henry Manney
1954/01/31 Florida National Sports Car MacDill FL 28 Robert Keller
1954/01/31 SCCA National MacDill MacDill FL 28 Robert Keller ST404BC
1954/01/31 SCCA National MacDill MacDill FL 43 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC 13
1954/03/07 Sebring 12 hours Sebring FL 66 Austin Connely ST435BC 21st
1954/03/07 Sebring 12 hours Sebring FL 67 John Bentley ST435BC 20th
1954/03/07 Sebring 12 hours Sebring FL 69 Roger Wing dnf
1954/03/07 Sebring 12 hours Sebring FL N/A Tony Pompeo ST434C dns
1954/03/14 SCCA National Hunter Savannah GA 42 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC dnf
1954/03/14 SCCA National Hunter Savannah GA 77 John Bentley ST435BC dns
1954/03/21 Bakersfield Bakersfield Sports Car Races CA 8 Henry Manney dns
1954/03/28 SCAA National Bergstrom Austin TX 2 H. B. Robb
1954/03/28 SCAA National Bergstrom Austin TX 21 Donald Rose
1954/03/28 SCAA National Bergstrom Austin TX 58 A. Place 3rd in HM
1954/04/11 Pebble Beach Sports Car Road Race Pebble Beach CA 8 Henry Manney
1954/04/11 Pebble Beach Sports Car Road Race Pebble Beach CA 32 George Keck
1954/05/01 Mille Miglia Brescia Italy 2354 Zanforlin ST417BC
1954/05/02 SCCA Regional Iowa Iowa City IA 4 Robert Dickens 3rd in HM
1954/05/02 SCCA Regional Iowa Iowa City IA 9 Eddie Jones 18th
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 21 Robert Keller ST404BC
1954/05/02 SCCA Regional Iowa Iowa City IA 28 Donald Rose 17th
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 30 Tony Pompeo 16
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 38 Dick Yares ST4047C 18th
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 70 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dns
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 76 Walt Kern ST427BC
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 77 John Bentley ST435BC 7
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 108 Louis Flink
1954/05/02 SCCA National Washington Andrews Air Force Base DC 119 John Norwood 10
1954/05/09 SCCA Regional Suffolk County Suffolk County AFB NY 22 Tony Pompeo dnf
1954/05/09 SCCA Regional Suffolk County Suffolk County AFB NY 74 John Norwood dnf
1954/05/09 SCCA Regional Suffolk County Suffolk County AFB NY 76 Walt Kern ST427BC dnf
1954/05/09 SCCA Regional Suffolk County Suffolk County AFB NY 77 John Bentley ST435BC 2nd 1st in GM
1954/05/09 First Open Willow Springs Road Race Willow Springs CA 166 Gene Curtis dns
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 25 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dns
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 40 Tony Pompeo dnf
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 57 Robert Keller ST404BC dns
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 58 Austin Connely ST435BC 9
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 77 John Bentley ST435BC 3
1954/05/16 SCCA Regional Cumberland Cumberland MD 83 John Norwood 8
1954/05/23 SCCA Regional Wilmot Wilmot WI 4 Bud Seaverns dns
1954/05/23 SCCA Regional Wilmot Wilmot WI 29 Robert (Dick) Murphy 12th
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Atterbury AFB Hoosier Sports Car Classic IN 4 Bud Seaverns 5
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Atterbury AFB Hoosier Sports Car Classic IN 9 Eddie Jones
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Atterbury AFB Hoosier Sports Car Classic IN 38 Jan C. Mueller ST404BC
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Atterbury AFB Hoosier Sports Car Classic IN 97 John Bentley ST435BC 2nd 1st in GM
1954/05/30 CNESCC Regional Thompson Thompson CT 98 Tony Pompeo ST434BC 8th
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Thompson Thompson CT 174 John Norwood 7th
1954/05/30 SCCA Regional Thompson Thompson CT 176 Walt Kern ST427BC 3rd 1st in GM
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 38 Dick Yares ST407BC dns
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 43 Donald Rose
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 72 William S. Mitchell
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 75 Richard F. Murphy
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 81 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dns
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 111 John Bentley ST435BC 5th
1954/06/06 SCCA National Chanute Chanute IL 145 Eddie Jones
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 52 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dnf
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 55 Robert Keller ST404BC dns
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 62 Austin Connely ST435BC dns
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 76 Walt Kern ST427BC 3rd in GM
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 77 John Bentley ST435BC 1st
1954/06/13 SCCA National Westover New England National Sports Car Races MA 119 John Norwood 10th
1954/06/26 Edenvale Edenvale Canada N/A Kenneth Ahr ST425BC 8th
1954/06/27 CNESCC Regional Thompson Thompson CT N/A John Bentley 3rd 1st in GM
1954/06/27 CNESCC Regional Thompson Thompson CT N/A Walt Kern 3rd 1st in GM
1954/07/04 Torrey Pines Torrey Pines CA 8 Henry Manney dns
1954/07/04 SCCA National Offutt Offutt AFB NE 94 A. Place
1954/07/24 Brynfan Tyddyn Giants' Despair PA 12 Walt Kern ST427BC dns
1954/07/24 Brynfan Tyddyn Giants' Despair PA 47 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC 6th
1954/07/24 Brynfan Tyddyn Giants' Despair PA 58 Howard Hanna 4th
1954/07/24 Brynfan Tyddyn Giants' Despair PA 77 John Bentley ST435BC 2nd 1st in GM
1954/07/24 Brynfan Tyddyn Giants' Despair PA 119 John Norwood 5th
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 34 William S. Mitchell
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 43 Robert Dickens
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 46 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dns
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 63 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC 7th
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 77 John Bentley ST435BC 3rd
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 95 Franz Hanning
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 126 Dick Yares ST407BC dns
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 132 Robert (Dick) Murphy
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 133 Don F. Marsh Result: 1st in HM
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 149 John Norwood 3rd in GM
1954/08/08 SCCA National Lockbourne Columbus OH 182 H. Harris
1954/08/14 Edenvale Edenvale Canada N/A Kenneth Ahr ST425BC 1st
1954/08/15 Wisconsin Grand Prix Milwaukee WI 4 Bud Seaverns dns
1954/08/15 Forth Worth Fort Worth TX 27 H. B. Robb
1954/08/15 Wisconsin Grand Prix Milwaukee WI 34 Eddie Jones 18th
1954/08/15 Forth Worth Fort Worth TX 35 A. Place
1954/09/05 SCCA National Thompson Thompson CT 37 Tony Pompeo ST434BC dnf
1954/09/05 SCCA National Thompson Thompson CT 77 John Bentley ST435BC dns
1954/09/05 SCCA National Thompson Thompson CT 149 John Norwood 9th
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 14 Gene Osborne dnf
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 26 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC dnf
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 82 Tony Pompeo 13th
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 98 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC dnf
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 99 Jan C. Mueller ST404BC 20th
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 127 Robert Keller ST404BC 10th 1st in GM
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 149 John Norwood dns
1954/09/18 Watkins Glen Grand Prix Watkins Glen NY 177 John Bentley ST435BC dns
1954/10/10 Preliminary Akron Akron OH 34 Kenneth Ahr ST425BC 3rd in HM
1954/10/10 SCCA Regional Thompson Thompson CT 76 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC 8th
1954/10/10 Preliminary Akron Akron OH 116 Dick Yares ST407BC 2nd in HM
1954/10/10 SCCA Regional Thompson Thompson CT 128 John Penn 3rd
1954/10/10 SCCA Regional Thompson Thompson CT 140 George Lazarevich 7th
1954/10/16 Sewickley Hill Climb PA N/A Dick Yares ST407BC 2nd in HM
1954/10/17 Main Palm Springs Palm Springs CA 55 Paul Steil ST419BC dnf
1954/10/17 Main Palm Springs Palm Springs CA 139 Art Nielsen dnf
1954/10/17 Main Palm Springs Palm Springs CA 186 Robert Sutton dnf
1954/11/07 National Sports Car Race March AFB CA 155 Jack S. Duff
1954/12/12 Nassau Trophy Race Nassau Bahamas Bahamas 26 Austin Connely ST435BC dns
1954/12/12 Nassau Trophy Race Nassau Bahamas Bahamas 27 E Wolf dns
1954/12/12 Nassau Trophy Race Nassau Bahamas Bahamas 33 Isabelle Haskell ST416BC dns